Direct Link to the Red Rock Facebook Page

Heat Winners 8/26/17

Pre Rookie B - # 1 Cameron McClure
Heavy Clone - #44 Roger Lowery
Sr Champ - # 13 Jordin Mitchell
Predator - #36 Joel Dell
Pre-Rookie A - #39 Chance Smith
Jr Sport I Champ - #36 Jason Dell
Jr
Sport II Champ - # 99 AJ Barton
Rookie II - # 6D Derek Long
Jr Champ - # 21H Koby Hoffman
370 Flatheads - # 25 Bob Bodziak
Lite Clones - # 20 Draven Bollman

New Predator Division Rules

  The rules are posted on the Rules Tab

Attention Drivers and Crews:
Gasoline sample for testing will be 87 Octain from Sheetz in Claysburg, PA. A fresh sample will be obtained every race day!


Gates Open @3:00

Driver's Meeting @ 5:45

Racing Starts @6:00





Latest News & Announcements

FOR MORE CURRENT AND UP TO DATE INFO PLEASE LIKE US ON FACEBOOK.




Grandstand Admission 

13 & up - $7.00

   5-12 -  $2.00

   4 & under Free 


Pit Pass  $12.00

Anyone entering the pit must purchase a pit pass ! (this includes kids) It is an insurance regulation!


KART ENTRY FEES
 $15.00

Feature Winners 8/26/17

Pre Rookie B - # 71 Christopher Haywood
Heavy Clones - # 44 Roger Lowery
Sr Champ - # 13 Jordin Mitchell
Predator - #36 Joel Dell
Pre Rookie A - # 39 Chance Smith
Heavy Animal - #11 Jeff Lynn
Jr Sport I Champ - # 36 Jason Dell
Jr
Sport II Champ - # 4T Tyler Fulton
Rookie II - # 18 Kaylyn Roudabush
Jr Champ - # 21H Koby Hoffman
370 Flatheads - # 25 Bob Bodziak
Lite Clones - # 20 Draven Bollman


2017 Family Style BBQ Banquet and Bonfire:


Drivers/Sponsors/Family/Friends and Track Staff
Picnic Style Dinner and Awards Presentation


When: October 21st, 2017
Where: Red Rock Raceway
Time: 5pm - 10pm


Prices:
Adults: $20.00
Kids Ages 6-12: $10.00
Under Age 6: Free


Full Menu to be Announced Soon!!!! All food will be homemade!!


To Order Tickets mail checks or money orders to:
Red Rock Raceways
c/o Becky Daus
288 Ickes Heights Rd
Imler, PA 16655


Please RSVP and order your tickets by: Oct 15th so we can purchase food!!

No tickets will be sold the day of the event.

Please note in the memo of your ck how many adults/kids
(ex: 2A/2K)


** ALL DRIVERS IN OUR JR CLASSES IN ATTENDANCE WILL RECEIVE A TROPHY **


Register for rained out texts here!

2017 TRACK CHAMPIONS

Pre-Rookie - # 73 Kollin Brennan

JR Sport I Champ - #36 Jason Dell

Heavy Clones - #28 Andrew Broucher

SR Champ - #8 Cameron Campbell

Heavy Animal - #11 Jeff Lynn

JR Sport II Champ - #18 Matthew Campbell

Rookie I - #18 Kaylyn  Roudabush

Rookie II - #25B Ethan Burkett

JR Champ - # 11H Logan Hoffman

370 Flatheads - #25 Bob Bodziak

Lite Clones - #5 Charlie Clise

JR  Gold - #5 Charlie Clise

Predator - #36 Joel Dell

Cyclones - #20 John Diehl


Thank you to each and every one of you who ran with us to make this racing season Awesome!!!!